We found 15463 facts about the Company IBM in the World Wide Web.

Also known as: "Â IBM"

Similar objects to IBM

  • IBM (IBM Tivoli)  Company, 45 facts
  • IBM (IBM Australia)  Company, 33 facts
  • IBM (Taligent Inc)  Company, 7 facts
  • IBM (Encentuate Inc.)  Company, 6 facts

Relations in this result

  • name changes (25)

Documents for IBM

no documents found.

name changes of IBM

showing 11 to 20 of 25 entries   prev | next
date ticker company_newname compare ▾
stockexchange company_formername compare ▾
status proofs
11 ROLM Systems IBM known 1 found
12 Hitachi Construction Machinery Co. Ltd. IBM known 1 found
13 IBM Nuance Communications known 1 found
14 IBM Bundy Manufacturing Company Bundy Manufacturing Company known 1 found
15 IBM Cognos Incorporated known 1 found
16 IBM Vertica systems known 1 found
17 IBM Microsoft known 1 found
18 IBM The Tabulating Machine Company known 1 found
19 Siemens AG IBM known 1 found
20 IBM Cognos known 1 found
  1. Searching

    Enter your search term into the search field and press Enter. Use the auto-complete to tag objects.

  2. Choose a Result

    For some searches, we offer different interpretations. Choose the one that matches your search intention.

  3. Explore the Results

    GoOLAP shows you structured results from the Web. Click on any fact to trace back its original mention.