We found 15463 facts about the Company IBM in the World Wide Web.

Also known as: "Â IBM"

Similar objects to IBM

  • IBM (IBM Tivoli)  Company, 45 facts
  • IBM (IBM Australia)  Company, 33 facts
  • IBM (Taligent Inc)  Company, 7 facts
  • IBM (Encentuate Inc.)  Company, 6 facts

Relations in this result

  • business relations (349)

Documents for IBM

no documents found.

business relations of IBM

showing 1 to 10 of 349 entries   prev | next
date company1 compare ▾
company compare ▾
businessrelationtype status proofs
1 2005-08 IBM Microsoft deal known 3 found
2 2006-03 Online Game Services Incorporated IBM separate agreements announced 3 found
3 2006 Rambus Inc. IBM technology licensing agreement known 3 found
4 1998-06-29 IBM United Technologies Corporation five - year contract announced 2 found
5 1991-06 IBM Wang Laboratories Inc. agreement known 2 found
6 2005-07-01 IBM Microsoft Corp. agreement announced 2 found
7 2010-09-20 Netezza IBM deal announced 2 found
8 1980-11 Microsoft United States IBM contract known 2 found
9 1980-11 Microsoft Corp. IBM contract known 2 found
10 2004-12-07 IBM Lenovo Group Ltd. definitive agreement announced 1 found
  1. Searching

    Enter your search term into the search field and press Enter. Use the auto-complete to tag objects.

  2. Choose a Result

    For some searches, we offer different interpretations. Choose the one that matches your search intention.

  3. Explore the Results

    GoOLAP shows you structured results from the Web. Click on any fact to trace back its original mention.